Plus500 Brumbies coach Dan McKellar has announced the two squads that will play in Super Rugby pre-season trials against the Melbourne Rebels in Albury tomorrow.
The first squad contains a mixture of Super Rugby contracted players as well as Brumbies Academy and up-and-coming youngsters at the club.
Schoolboy sensation, Reesjan Pasitoa will make his first appearance in a Brumbies jersey at inside centre, while new recruit Issak Fines and rookie Bayley Kuenzle will pair up in the halves.
The second game at Greenfield Park will see rookie Noah Lolesio get first crack at the Brumbies no. 10 jersey in 2020 and Allan Alaalatoa lead the side for the first time since being announced as the club's captain earlier this week.
Towering duo, Murray Douglas and Darcy Swain will form a new partnership in the second row, while NRL convert Solomone Kata will get a chance to impress when he starts on the wing.
Plus500 Brumbies Head Coach, Dan McKellar said: "Everyone's really excited to get down to Albury and play some footy and put the things we've been working on into practice."
"We've got a lot of Brumbies fans down in the Albury region so we're really thrilled to be able to take a pre-season fixture like this down to the area.
"It's a great opportunity for some of the new faces and also for some of the guys that have been around for a while to put their hands up for selection for Round One next Friday night."
Game Two will be streamed LIVE on brumbies.rugby.
Game One - Kick-off at 3:45pm
1.Harry Lloyd*
2. Lachlan Lonergan
3. Tom Ross*
4. Tom Hooper
5. Nick Frost*
6. Rory Scott
7. Jahrome Brown*
8. Luke Reimer
9. Issak Fines
10. Bayley Kuenzle*
11. Guy Porter
12. Reesjan Pasitoa
13. Len Ikitau*
14. Tom Haddad
15. Mack Hansen*
Replacements
Billy Pollard, Fred Kahea, Bo Abra, Callum McDonald, Zeph Tuinona, Lachlan Osbourne, Lachie Albert, Isaac Henry, Billy Carberry, Dennis Waight, Tony Alofipo, Luke Gersekowski
*Indicates player will also play in Game Two
Game Two - Kick-off at 6:15pm
1. Scott Sio
2. Folau Fainga'a
3. Allan Alaalatoa (c)
4. Murray Douglas
5. Darcy Swain
6. Rob Valetini
7. Tom Cusack
8. Pete Samu
9. Joe Powell
10. Noah Lolesio
11. Tom Wright
12. Irae Simone
13. Tevita Kuridrani
14. Solomone Kata
15. Tom Banks
Replacements
Connal McInerney, James Slipper, Caderyn Neville, Will Miller, Ryan Lonergan, Andy Muirhead, Toni Pulu
Tickets for tomorrow's trial matches against the Melbourne Rebels at Greenfield Park in Albury are available here.